Aaron Roy PBR Invitational Presented by 3D Bullriding. Draw – Asquith, SK

Asquith, SK: Here is the draw for next week’s Aaron Roy PBR Invitational presented by 3D Bullriding Check back early this week for some talk about some of the key match-ups.

The first gate cracks May 31st at 7:30pm.

To win yourself free tickets to the event, go on over to Facebook through the link below and tell us why you should win two free tickets. One lucky winner will be chosen Wednesday!

http://www.facebook.com/events/289059274521762/

Long Round
1 Armando Davila Rodriguez Saltillo Coah Mex EKBB866 BUCKET LIST L
2 Skyler Johnson Stanton, ND FHRC867 BRINGING SEXY BACK L
3 Garrett Green Meeting Creek, AB FHRC862 LIVIN THE HIGH LIFE L
4 Ty Patten Buck Lake, AB FHRC834 IM A TROUBLE MAKER R
5 Dusty Ephrom Kenosee Lake, SK FHRC855 JOHNNY WEST R
6 Stetson Lawrence Williston, ND SKRI10 SMOKE RING L
7 Devon Mezei Stettler,AB SKRI76 PEN PAL L
8 Jason Finkbeiner Wardlow, AB SKRI76 BOILYN HOT R
9 Dakota Petersen Wood Mountain SK FFR104 LIT-UP R
10 Jake Wilson Cargo, NSW FFR840 KRACKIN-UP R
11 Kim Forbes Ste Catherine, QC FFR111 YOUNG MONEY L
12 Zane Lambert Westbourne, MB WVR407 BIG VALLEY BLACK L
13 Jordan Arbuthnott Strathmore, AB WVR647 BIG PRESSURE R
14 Matt Triplett Lakeside, MT WVR533 LITTLE BIT OF SUGAR R
15 Beau Hill West Glasier, MT BATR625 WHISKEY HANGOVER R
16 Tyler Pankewitz Warburg, AB BATRU2 VERTIGO L
17 Luis Villareal Acuna Coah Mex BRZY703 ABOUT TO BLOW L
18 Skylar McBride Madden, AB BRZY532 MONKEY BONES L
19 Aaron Roy Yellow Grass, SK BATRU9 SPINNER R
20 Cody Moore Houston, BC BATRU6 THUNDER CREEK R
21 Tanner Girletz Cereal, AB BATRU5 MONEY MAKER R
22 Jesse Torkelson Warburg, AB BRZY719 HIGH TIMES L
23 Cody Coverchuk Meadow Lake, SK RSGA56 SUPER TRAMP L
24 Ty Pozzobon Merritt, BC RSGA807 BURGLAR R
25 Scott Schiffner Strathmore, AB RSGA707 MIND GAMES R
26 Wacey Finkbeiner Ponoka, AB B2679 REGULATORS NORTHERN LIGHTS R
27 Tanner Byrne Prince Albert, SK B2740 HARDCORE SUTSY L
28 Ty Elliott Nanton, AB GRS771 BIG EASY L
29 Kyle Lozier 150 Mile House, BC GRS63 FORGET ME NOT R
30 Chad Besplug Claresholm, AB B2889 WRANGLERS ROCK OF AGES R
Short Round
Low GRS803 CRACK BACK JACK R
WVR33 TURN ME DOWN R
B2581 JACKSON JAMES L
BRZY861 BUCKING FANTASTIC R
WVR400 SLASH L
SKRI703 GINGAS KONG L
GRS625 FIRST NATION SENSATION R
FFR8 KRACKIN L
EKBB341 UNIBOMBER R
High EKBB701 FOUL PLAY R

 

 

 

 

This will be the second 3D Bullriding Tour Event counting towards winning the year end truck presented by SIGA.

Here’s a sneak peek of what one lucky bull rider will be driving home from Lloydminster in the fall.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Roy currently leads the 3D Bullriding Tour Presented by SIGA. The rider with the most money won will win a $5,000 bonus. The rider who finishes this highest in Lloydminster after qualifying throughout the year will win the truck.

You can see the current riders qualified here:

http://pbrcanada.com/files/file/3D%20Standings%204-16.pdf

You can also find 3D Bullriding on Facebook here: http://www.facebook.com/3DBullriding

Or on Twitter here: http://twitter.com/#!/3D_Bullriding

See you in Asquith May 31st!

Which match-ups do you think will win the top prize in this years long round of action?

Comments

comments

Related Posts

Cowboy Sh*t – The Podcast
For Ty
PBR’s Monster Energy Tour Makes First-Ever Stop in Grande Prairie on October 2-3

Leave a Reply